Let's Chart About That!

This site contains data about rankings of 635 items from 22 episodes of the "Gut Check" series of Good Mythical Morning. This is an unofficial site, Mythical is not a sponsor. The following episodes are included - Ben & Jerry's, Krispy Kreme, Pringles, Pop Tarts, Buffalo Wild Wings, Cheesecake Factory, Hostess Cakes, Keebler Cookies, Kettle Chips, Starbucks, Klondike, Slim Jim, Cinnamon Toast Crunch, Monster Energy, Oreo, Cheez-It, Little Debbie, Flamin' Hot, Gatorade, Hot Pockets, Hi-Chew and Milka. I will not share the final results of the taste tests, you need to watch the episodes for that!

In all charts Rhett's data is RED, Link's Data is BLUE and combined data is PURPLE.

Combined Data

To 10 Favorite Items
Rank Item Total Score Rhett's Score Link's Score
1Cinnamon Toast Crunch Ice Cream1859392
2Kettle Chips Sea Salt and Vinegar1849688
3Little Debbie Peanut Butter Creme Pies1818992
Gatorade Lemon-Lime1818695
4Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Custard Filling1788791
Pringles Cheddar and Sour Cream1789385
5Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Half Baked1778889
Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter World1779087
Krispy Kreme Glazed Chocolate Cake1779483
Pop Tarts Crisps: Blueberrific1778988
6Krispy Kreme Original Glazed1768591
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Toaster Strudel1769185
Monster Energy Pipeline Punch1768888
7Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Glazed1758689
Pop Tarts S'Mores1758689
8Cheesecake Factory Adam's Peanut Butter Cup Fudge Ripple1748391
9Pringles Sour Cream and Onion1739281
Pop Tarts Crisps: Strawberrylicious1738687
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic1738984
Hostess Cakes Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel 1738588
Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar1738786
10Little Debbie Strawberry Shortcake Rolls1728686
Bottom 10 Least Favorite Items
Rank Item Total Score Rhett's Score Link's Score
1Cinnamon Toast Crunch Protein Bar514
2Hi-Chew Strawberry (Reduced Sugar)624
Hi-Chew Mango (Reduced Sugar)651
3Gatorade Fit Cherry Lime716
4Klondike Unicorn Dreamin' Cone954
5Oreo Waffle Cones1165
6Pringles Reduced Fat Original12120
Monster Energy Hydro Zero Sugar12111
7Pringles Lightly Salted Original18180
8Pringles Applewood Smoked Cheddar22175
9Ben & Jerry's Urban Bourbon24177
10Gatorade Zero Orange27189
Items With Largest Score Difference
Rank Item Score Difference Rhett's Score Link's Score
1Gatorade Lime Cucumber8910011
2Milka Peanut Crispy Caramel8510015
3Gatorade Zero Lime Cucumber789012
4Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Sammie71743
5Cheesecake Factory Key Lime709020
Flamin' Hot Matador Flamin' Hot Snack Stick709020
6Ben & Jerry's Cherry Garcia688517
7Pop Tarts Pretzel Chocolate668115
Pop Tarts Pretzel Cinnamon Sugar667913
Cheesecake Factory Lemon Raspberry Creme6610034
8Ben & Jerry's Minter Wonderland648319
Krispy Kreme Chocolate Bar64739
Oreo Taste Beauty Lip Balms642185
9Little Debbie Fudge Rounds6139100
10Ben & Jerry's Coffee Toffee Bar Crunch608222
Percent Of Time Higher Score Given (Total)
Count Of Time Higher Score Given
Episode Rhett Link Tie
Ben & Jerry's38122
Krispy Kreme1661
Pringles1932
Pop Tarts2471
Buffalo Wild Wings2340
Cheesecake Factory2581
Hostess Cakes2091
Keebler Cookies2292
Kettle Chips1951
Starbucks18141
Klondike1360
Slim Jim1260
Cinnamon Toast Crunch1761
Monster Energy20112
Oreo1771
Cheez-It2021
Little Debbie12101
Flamin' Hot2633
Gatorade24142
Hot Pockets1250
Hi-Chew18181
Milka2461
Total43917125

Rhett's Data

Top 10 Favorite Items
Rank Item Score
1Cheesecake Factory Lemon Raspberry Creme100
Gatorade Lime Cucumber100
Milka Peanut Crispy Caramel100
2Kettle Chips Sea Salt and Vinegar96
3Krispy Kreme Glazed Chocolate Cake94
4Pringles Cheddar and Sour Cream93
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Ice Cream93
5Pringles Sour Cream and Onion92
6Cinnamon Toast Crunch Toaster Strudel91
7Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter World90
Pringles Extra Hot90
Cheesecake Factory Key Lime90
Hostess Cakes Coffee Cake Cream Cheese 90
Little Debbie Honey Buns90
Flamin' Hot Matador Flamin' Hot Snack Stick90
Gatorade Zero Lime Cucumber90
8Pringles Jalapeno89
Pringles Salt and Vinegar89
Pop Tarts Crisps: Blueberrific89
Pop Tarts Wild Berry89
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic89
Keebler Cookies Vienna Fingers89
Kettle Chips Pepperoncini89
Klondike Classic Chocolate Cone89
Little Debbie Peanut Butter Creme Pies89
9Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Half Baked88
Cheesecake Factory Mango Key Lime88
Keebler Cookies Whoopsy! Fudge Stripes Mint88
Slim Jim Hot AF Monster Stick88
Monster Energy Pipeline Punch88
Flamin' Hot Doritos Flamin' Hot Nacho88
10Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Fudge Core87
Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Custard Filling87
Pringles Buffalo Ranch87
Buffalo Wild Wings Mango Habanero87
Klondike Vanilla Chillin' Cone87
Monster Energy Mango Loco87
Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar87
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Bar87
Gatorade Fierce Melon87
Bottom 10 Least Favorite Items
Rank Item Score
1Cinnamon Toast Crunch Protein Bar1
Monster Energy Hydro Zero Sugar1
Gatorade Fit Cherry Lime1
2Hi-Chew Strawberry (Reduced Sugar)2
3Klondike Unicorn Dreamin' Cone5
Hi-Chew Mango (Reduced Sugar)5
4Oreo Waffle Cones6
5Oreo Ghost Whey Protein Powder11
6Pringles Reduced Fat Original12
7Pringles Wavy Salted13
8Cinnamon Toast Crunch Milk 'N Cereal Bar14
9Gatorade Gatorlyte Cherry Lime15
Hi-Chew Blue Hawaii15
Hi-Chew Strawberry Lemonade15
10Ben & Jerry's Urban Bourbon17
Pringles Applewood Smoked Cheddar17
Starbucks Iced Chocolate Almondmilk Shaken Espresso17
Monster Energy Hydro Watermelon17
Gatorade Frost Riptide Rush17
Hi-Chew Ramune17
Hi-Chew Kiwi17

Link's Data

Top 10 Favorite Items
Rank Item Score
1Cinnamon Toast Crunch Churros101
2Little Debbie Fudge Rounds100
3Gatorade Lemon-Lime95
4Ben & Jerry's Cinamon Buns94
Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies94
5Cinnamon Toast Crunch Ice Cream92
Little Debbie Peanut Butter Creme Pies92
6Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Custard Filling91
Krispy Kreme Original Glazed91
Cheesecake Factory Adam's Peanut Butter Cup Fudge Ripple91
7Cheesecake Factory White Chocolate Caramel Macademia Nut90
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Chocolate Churros90
Hi-Chew Grapefruit90
8Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Half Baked89
Ben & Jerry's The Tonight Dough89
Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Glazed89
Pop Tarts S'Mores89
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Chocolate Toast Crunch89
Hi-Chew Green Apple89
9Ben & Jerry's Red, White, & Blueberry88
Pop Tarts Crisps: Blueberrific88
Cheesecake Factory Reese's Peanut Butter Chocolate Cake88
Hostess Cakes Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel 88
Kettle Chips Sea Salt and Vinegar88
Klondike Classic Vanilla Sandiwch88
Monster Energy Pipeline Punch88
10Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter World87
Pop Tarts Crisps: Strawberrylicious87
Bottom 10 Least Favorite Items
Rank Item Score
1Pringles Lightly Salted Original0
Pringles Reduced Fat Original0
2Hi-Chew Mango (Reduced Sugar)1
3Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Sammie3
4Buffalo Wild Wings Plain4
Klondike Unicorn Dreamin' Cone4
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Protein Bar4
Hi-Chew Strawberry (Reduced Sugar)4
5Pringles Applewood Smoked Cheddar5
Cheesecake Factory Celebration (BIRTHDAY)5
Hostess Cakes Zinger Raspberry5
Oreo Waffle Cones5
Milka Cherry Creme5
6Gatorade Fit Cherry Lime6
7Ben & Jerry's Urban Bourbon7
Pringles Wendy's Baconator7
8Krispy Kreme Chocolate Bar9
Hostess Cakes Cupcake Iced Lemon9
Cheez-It BBQ (Snap'd)9
Gatorade Zero Glacier Cherry9
Gatorade Zero Orange9
Hi-Chew Cola9
9Starbucks Caramel Frappuccino 10
Cheez-It Bold Cheddar (Grooves)10
Hi-Chew Lemon10
Milka Colorful Cocoa Dragees10
10Buffalo Wild Wings New Blazin Carolina Reaper11
Monster Energy Hydro Zero Sugar11
Gatorade Lime Cucumber11

* Peanut Butter Quotient is calculated by taking the difference between the average score for peanut butter focused flavors and the average score for non-peanut butter focused flavors. Flavors designated as "Peanut Butter" focused are as follows - Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Half Baked, Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter World, Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Fudge Core, Ben & Jerry's The Tonight Dough, Ben & Jerry's Netflix & Chill'd, Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Cup, Ben & Jerry's Wake & No Bake Cookie Dough Core, Ben & Jerry's Chubby Hubby, Ben & Jerry's Everything But The..., Cheesecake Factory Adam's Peanut Butter Cup Fudge Ripple, Cheesecake Factory Reese's Peanut Butter Chocolate Cake, Hostess Cakes Ding Dong Peanut Butter, Keebler Cookies Peanut Butter Dreams, Keebler Cookies Chips Deluxe Peanut Butter, Klondike Reese's Bar and Little Debbie Peanut Butter Creme Pies.

** Nice! Factor is calculated by summing up the number of times a score of 69 has been given (or received?!). Nice!

Generated in 0.2147 seconds.
Unofficial Site. Mythical is not a sponsor.