Let's Chart About That!

This site contains data about rankings of 1,069 items from 37 episodes of the "Gut Check" series of Good Mythical Morning. This is an unofficial site, Mythical is not a sponsor. The following episodes are included - Ben & Jerry's, Krispy Kreme, Pringles, Pop Tarts, Buffalo Wild Wings, Cheesecake Factory, Hostess Cakes, Keebler Cookies, Kettle Chips, Starbucks, Klondike, Slim Jim, Cinnamon Toast Crunch, Monster Energy, Oreo, Cheez-It, Little Debbie, Flamin' Hot, Gatorade, Hot Pockets, Hi-Chew, Milka, Goldfish, Skittles, Tillamook, Lays, GT's Kombucha, Bang, Mountain Dew, Talenti, Canned Biscuits, Reeses, Kool-Aid, Snyders, Campbell's, Peeps and Blue Foods.

In all charts Rhett's data is RED, Link's Data is BLUE and combined data is PURPLE.

Rhett & Link Combined Data

To 10 Favorite Items
Rank Item Total Score Rhett's Score Link's Score
1Cinnamon Toast Crunch Ice Cream1859392
2Kettle Chips Sea Salt and Vinegar1849688
3Goldfish Flavor Blasted Cheddar And Sour Cream1829587
4Little Debbie Peanut Butter Creme Pies1818992
Gatorade Lemon-Lime1818695
5Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Custard Filling1788791
Pringles Cheddar and Sour Cream1789385
Lays Sour Cream & Onion1788890
6Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Half Baked1778889
Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter World1779087
Krispy Kreme Glazed Chocolate Cake1779483
Pop Tarts Crisps: Blueberrific1778988
Reeses Milk Chocolate1779780
7Krispy Kreme Original Glazed1768591
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Toaster Strudel1769185
Monster Energy Pipeline Punch1768888
Snyders Honey Mustard And Onion1768888
Snyders Peanut Butter Filled1768888
8Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Glazed1758689
Pop Tarts S'Mores1758689
Reeses Minis Milk Chocolate Unwrapped1758293
Blue Foods Takis Blue Heat1758788
9Cheesecake Factory Adam's Peanut Butter Cup Fudge Ripple1748391
10Pringles Sour Cream and Onion1739281
Pop Tarts Crisps: Strawberrylicious1738687
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic1738984
Hostess Cakes Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel 1738588
Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar1738786
Snyders Buttermilk Ranch1738687
Campbell's Tomato Bisque1738687
Blue Foods Blue Crab1738192
Bottom 10 Least Favorite Items
Rank Item Total Score Rhett's Score Link's Score
1Blue Foods Blue Spirulina000
2Cinnamon Toast Crunch Protein Bar514
GT's Kombucha Multigreen523
3Hi-Chew Strawberry (Reduced Sugar)624
Hi-Chew Mango (Reduced Sugar)651
4Gatorade Fit Cherry Lime716
5Klondike Unicorn Dreamin' Cone954
6Oreo Waffle Cones1165
7Pringles Reduced Fat Original12120
Monster Energy Hydro Zero Sugar12111
8GT's Kombucha Island Bliss1376
Reeses Plant Based Oat Chocolate Confection13121
9Lays Poppables Honey Barbecue15132
10Goldfish Giant Graham Crackers - Cinnamon16115
Items With Largest Score Difference
Rank Item Score Difference Rhett's Score Link's Score
1Blue Foods Blue Cheese951005
2Gatorade Lime Cucumber8910011
3Tillamook Mint Chocolate Chip8810012
4Milka Peanut Crispy Caramel8510015
5Gatorade Zero Lime Cucumber789012
6Tillamook Butter Pecan728412
7Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Sammie71743
8Cheesecake Factory Key Lime709020
Flamin' Hot Matador Flamin' Hot Snack Stick709020
Reeses Fast Break702999
9Ben & Jerry's Cherry Garcia688517
10Bang Root Beer Blaze677811
Average Scores By Episode
Episode Average Score Rhett's Average Score Link's Average Score
Ben & Jerry's1146450
Krispy Kreme1297158
Pringles1166452
Pop Tarts1226854
Buffalo Wild Wings1106347
Cheesecake Factory1287256
Hostess Cakes1066046
Keebler Cookies1065947
Kettle Chips1327260
Starbucks1115754
Klondike1266858
Slim Jim1196256
Cinnamon Toast Crunch1116051
Monster Energy1085652
Oreo975146
Cheez-It1066244
Little Debbie1296663
Flamin' Hot1156450
Gatorade915041
Hot Pockets1306763
Hi-Chew985048
Milka1056045
Goldfish1196158
Skittles1076344
Tillamook1257056
Lays895633
GT's Kombucha1045846
Bang1015349
Mountain Dew1135855
Talenti1136251
Canned Biscuits1066640
Reeses1176354
Kool-Aid1116249
Snyders1136449
Campbell's1186058
Peeps1066838
Blue Foods1045945
Count Of Time Higher Score Given
Episode Rhett Link Tie
Ben & Jerry's37132
Krispy Kreme1661
Pringles1932
Pop Tarts2471
Buffalo Wild Wings2340
Cheesecake Factory2581
Hostess Cakes2091
Keebler Cookies2292
Kettle Chips1951
Starbucks18141
Klondike1360
Slim Jim1260
Cinnamon Toast Crunch1761
Monster Energy20112
Oreo1771
Cheez-It2021
Little Debbie12101
Flamin' Hot2633
Gatorade24142
Hot Pockets1250
Hi-Chew18181
Milka2461
Goldfish1872
Skittles2951
Tillamook23101
Lays2430
GT's Kombucha2460
Bang15151
Mountain Dew1482
Talenti1332
Canned Biscuits2100
Reeses2460
Kool-Aid1931
Snyders2232
Campbell's24133
Peeps3000
Blue Foods2395
Total76126345

Rhett's Data

Top 10 Favorite Items
Rank Item Score
1Cheesecake Factory Lemon Raspberry Creme100
Gatorade Lime Cucumber100
Milka Peanut Crispy Caramel100
Tillamook Mint Chocolate Chip100
Blue Foods Blue Cheese100
2Reeses Milk Chocolate97
3Kettle Chips Sea Salt and Vinegar96
4Goldfish Flavor Blasted Cheddar And Sour Cream95
5Krispy Kreme Glazed Chocolate Cake94
6Pringles Cheddar and Sour Cream93
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Ice Cream93
Reeses Big Cup Milk Chocolate93
7Pringles Sour Cream and Onion92
Reeses Big Cup With Reeses Puffs Cereal Milk Chocolate92
8Cinnamon Toast Crunch Toaster Strudel91
9Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter World90
Pringles Extra Hot90
Cheesecake Factory Key Lime90
Hostess Cakes Coffee Cake Cream Cheese 90
Little Debbie Honey Buns90
Flamin' Hot Matador Flamin' Hot Snack Stick90
Gatorade Zero Lime Cucumber90
Lays Dill Pickle90
Reeses Creamy Milk Chocolate90
Snyders Nashville Hot90
Peeps Dark Chocolate Delights Peppermint Bark Chicks90
10Pringles Jalapeno89
Pringles Salt and Vinegar89
Pop Tarts Crisps: Blueberrific89
Pop Tarts Wild Berry89
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic89
Keebler Cookies Vienna Fingers89
Kettle Chips Pepperoncini89
Klondike Classic Chocolate Cone89
Little Debbie Peanut Butter Creme Pies89
Bottom 10 Least Favorite Items
Rank Item Score
1Blue Foods Blue Spirulina0
2Cinnamon Toast Crunch Protein Bar1
Monster Energy Hydro Zero Sugar1
Gatorade Fit Cherry Lime1
Goldfish Giant Graham Crackers - Cinnamon1
3Hi-Chew Strawberry (Reduced Sugar)2
GT's Kombucha Multigreen2
4Blue Foods Cornflowers4
5Klondike Unicorn Dreamin' Cone5
Hi-Chew Mango (Reduced Sugar)5
6Oreo Waffle Cones6
7GT's Kombucha Island Bliss7
8Snyders Unsalted Mini8
9Skittles Strawberry Banana Smoothie9
Lays Poppables Sea Salt9
Lays Poppables White Cheddar9
10Lays Poppables Sea Salt & Vinegar10

Link's Data

Top 10 Favorite Items
Rank Item Score
1Cinnamon Toast Crunch Churros101
2Little Debbie Fudge Rounds100
3Reeses Fast Break99
4Gatorade Lemon-Lime95
5Ben & Jerry's Cinamon Buns94
Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies94
Blue Foods Blueberry94
6Reeses Minis Milk Chocolate Unwrapped93
7Cinnamon Toast Crunch Ice Cream92
Little Debbie Peanut Butter Creme Pies92
Blue Foods Blue Crab92
8Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Custard Filling91
Krispy Kreme Original Glazed91
Cheesecake Factory Adam's Peanut Butter Cup Fudge Ripple91
9Cheesecake Factory White Chocolate Caramel Macademia Nut90
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Chocolate Churros90
Hi-Chew Grapefruit90
Lays Sour Cream & Onion90
10Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Half Baked89
Ben & Jerry's The Tonight Dough89
Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Glazed89
Pop Tarts S'Mores89
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Chocolate Toast Crunch89
Hi-Chew Green Apple89
Lays Classic89
Blue Foods Blue Raspberry Sour Patch Kids89
Bottom 10 Least Favorite Items
Rank Item Score
1Pringles Lightly Salted Original0
Pringles Reduced Fat Original0
Blue Foods Blue Spirulina0
2Hi-Chew Mango (Reduced Sugar)1
Reeses Plant Based Oat Chocolate Confection1
3Lays Poppables Honey Barbecue2
4Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Sammie3
GT's Kombucha Multigreen3
5Buffalo Wild Wings Plain4
Klondike Unicorn Dreamin' Cone4
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Protein Bar4
Hi-Chew Strawberry (Reduced Sugar)4
Bang Whole Lotta Chocolata4
6Pringles Applewood Smoked Cheddar5
Cheesecake Factory Celebration (BIRTHDAY)5
Hostess Cakes Zinger Raspberry5
Oreo Waffle Cones5
Milka Cherry Creme5
Bang Birthday Cake Bash5
Blue Foods Blue Cheese5
7Gatorade Fit Cherry Lime6
GT's Kombucha Island Bliss6
8Ben & Jerry's Urban Bourbon7
Pringles Wendy's Baconator7
9Lays Poppables Sea Salt & Vinegar8
Lays Poppables Sea Salt8
Lays Poppables White Cheddar8
Blue Foods Blue Peeps8
10Krispy Kreme Chocolate Bar9
Hostess Cakes Cupcake Iced Lemon9
Cheez-It BBQ (Snap'd)9
Gatorade Zero Glacier Cherry9
Gatorade Zero Orange9
Hi-Chew Cola9
Skittles Strawberry Banana Smoothie9
Kool-Aid Lemon-Lime9
Snyders Unsalted Mini9
Blue Foods Jordan Almonds9

* Peanut Butter Quotient is calculated by taking the difference between the average score for peanut butter focused flavors and the average score for non-peanut butter focused flavors. Flavors designated as "Peanut Butter" focused are as follows - Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Half Baked, Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter World, Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Fudge Core, Ben & Jerry's The Tonight Dough, Ben & Jerry's Netflix & Chill'd, Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Cup, Ben & Jerry's Wake & No Bake Cookie Dough Core, Ben & Jerry's Chubby Hubby, Ben & Jerry's Everything But The..., Cheesecake Factory Adam's Peanut Butter Cup Fudge Ripple, Cheesecake Factory Reese's Peanut Butter Chocolate Cake, Hostess Cakes Ding Dong Peanut Butter, Keebler Cookies Peanut Butter Dreams, Keebler Cookies Chips Deluxe Peanut Butter, Klondike Reese's Bar, Little Debbie Peanut Butter Creme Pies, Tillamook Chocolate Peanut Butter, Talenti Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup, Reeses Milk Chocolate, Reeses Minis Milk Chocolate Unwrapped, Reeses Big Cup With Reeses Puffs Cereal Milk Chocolate, Reeses Big Cup With Pretzels, Reeses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Reeses Crunchy Milk Chocolate, Reeses Reeses With Pretzels Miniatures, Reeses Big Cup Milk Chocolate, Reeses Resses Puffs Cereal Milk Chocolate Minatures, Reeses Chocolate Lovers Milk Chocolate, Reeses Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter XL Candy Bars, Reeses Fast Break, Reeses Milk Chocolate Miniatures, Reeses Big Cup With Potato Chips, Reeses Stuffed With Pieces Big Cup, Reeses Nutrageous, Reeses Sticks, Reeses Take 5, Reeses Dark Chocolate Miniatures, Reeses White Creme, Reeses Thins Dark Chocolate, Reeses Zero Sugar Minatures, Reeses Organic Dark Chocolate , Reeses Thins Milk Chocolate, Reeses Reeses Pieces, Reeses White Chocolate Miniatures, Reeses Organic Milk Chocolate, Reeses Mini Reeses Pieces, Reeses Thins White Creme, Reeses Plant Based Oat Chocolate Confection and Snyders Peanut Butter Filled.

** Nice! Factor is calculated by summing up the number of times a score of 69 has been given (or received?!). Nice!

Generated in 0.426 seconds.
Unofficial Site. Mythical is not a sponsor.